Spark 2022 Thank You


Recognition Levels

Matchmakers

Anonymous

Audrey Covner & Dianne Dougherty

David Kahn, Steven & Wendy Kahn, Robert & Camille Kahn, Sarah Kahn Glass & Jonathan Glass, Leslie & Seth Aaronson, and Nili & Gary Ovsiowitz

Mary-Lynne Reiner and the Reiner Family Foundation

Claire & Meir Stampfer

Marcie & Terry Wirth


Oak – $25,000+

Carl & Joann Bianco 

Department of Homeland Security 

Benjamin & Trea Diament 

Nadine Gartner & Ben Olds

Gerry & Gene (z”l) Huppin

JCamp 180

Jewish Federation of Greater Seattle

Garry & Judith Kahn

MJ Murdock Charitable Trust 

Outdoor School Washington 

Powell Family Foundation, Nancy E. Powell Division 

Samis Foundation 


Maple – $10,000+

Anonymous

Bruce & Peggy Gladner

Dina & Doron Holan 

Becky & Lee Holzman 

Jay Holzman 

Koret Foundation 

Marty & Sharon Lott 

Microsoft

Jonathan Schwartz

Jerry & Helen Stern Grandchildren’s Fund of the OJCF


Cedar – $5,000+

Barbara Atlas & Brian Suher

Paul & Tamar Azous

Evan & Hailey Bernstein

Mia Blake & David Schiller 

Adam Blakney 

Melissa & Zane Brown

Adam Diskin

Jackie Kirschner

Matt & Melissa Korch

Jordan & Andrea Lott Foundation

Jon & Naomi Newman 

Janice & Mike Shainsky 

Alfred and Tillie Shemanski Trust Fund 

Iantha & Stan Sidell 

Bob & Cindy Strauss 


Fir – $2,500+

Anonymous 

Dave & Terry Azose

Colman & Felice Becker

DocuSign

Michel Chriqui & Ellice Ellenhorn

Lisa & Warren Fein

Kari Haas

Herzl-Ner Tamid Conservative Congregation

Jennifer & Mark Kalenscher 

Doris & Jim Kelly 

Bob & Lisa Low

Judy & Nissim Neuman

Alan & Elaine Peizer 

Elysa & Jeff Piha 

David & Hally Wax
 

Birch – $1,000+

Joelle & Loren Alhadeff 

Andrew & Lisa Altow 

Bank of America

Josh Beloff & Eva Corets

David Bennett & Beth Huppin

Lisa & Marv Brashem 

Dan & Shardae Brown 

Steven & Viviane Bunin 

Joshua Busch

Michal Conley

Deborah Duitch

Jessica & Zach Duitch 

David & Julie Ellenhorn

Dr. Samuel Gottlieb & Carolyn Gorin 

Ellie Halevy & Larry Kalman  

Andy Kaplowitz 

Anna & Eric Kodesch 

Janet & Robert Lackman

Harold & Jackie Lesch 

Charles & Jo Levy 

Sandy & Wendi Menashe 

Jennifer & Scott Morris   

Ben & Avital O’Glasser 

Dr. Dale Oller 

PC Technologies 

Donna & Robert Peha 

Gordon & Saskia Schaeffer

Amee & Michael Sherer

Rabbi Howard Siegel 

Kathleen & Robert Spitzer 

Tacoma Jewish Community Fund

Tegna Foundation

Craig & Janet Warnick

Dmitri & Faith Zaslavsky 

Community Partners

Congregation Beth Israel, Vancouver 

Congregation Neveh Shalom 

Jewish Day School of Metropolitan Seattle 

Jewish Federation of Greater Portland 

Congregation Shaarie Torah 

Temple Beth Shalom, Spokane 

Hillel UW


Corporate Sponsors

Muriel’s All Day Eats 

PC Technologies 


Questions About Camp Solomon Schechter? Get in touch!
[contact-form-7 id="5" title="Contact form 1"]